Michigan House Directory For 2021-2022

State Capitol, Lansing, MI 48909
57 Republican, 53 Democrat
Clerk: Gary Randall
517-373-0135
House Website


House Leadership

Speaker: Jason Wentworth
Speaker Pro Tempore: Pamela Hornberger
Associate Speaker Pro Tempore: Sarah Lightner
Associate Speaker Pro Tempore: Brad Paquette
Majority Floor Leader: Ben Frederick
Majority Assistant Floor Leader: Ann Bollin
Majority Assistant Floor Leader: Julie Calley
Majority Caucus Chair: Matt Hall
Majority Caucus Whip: Andrea Schroeder
Minority Leader: Donna Lasinski
Minority Assistant Leader: Kyra Bolden
Minority Assistant Leader: Tyrone Carter
Minority Floor Leader: Yousef Rabhi
Minority Caucus Chair: Sarah Anthony
Minority Caucus Whip: Matt Koleszar


Directory List:

Dist Name Phone Email Office TS
4 Aiyash, Abraham (D-Hamtramck) 517-373-1008 AbrahamAiyash@house.mi.gov 588 HOB 1
86 Albert, Thomas (R-Lowell) 517-373-0846 ThomasAlbert@house.mi.gov 351 C 3
64 Alexander, Julie (R-Hanover) 517-373-1795 JulieAlexander@house.mi.gov 998 HOB 3
106 Allor, Sue (R-Wolverine) 517-373-0833 SueAllor@house.mi.gov 428 C 3
68 Anthony, Sarah (D-Lansing) 517-373-0826 sarahanthony@house.mi.gov 1087 HOB 2
83 Beeler, Andrew (R-Fort Gratiot) 517-373-0835 andrewbeeler@house.mi.gov 1187 HOB 1
17 Bellino, Joseph Jr (R-Monroe) 517-373-1530 JosephBellino@house.mi.gov 696 HOB 3
39 Berman, Ryan (R-Commerce Township) 517-373-1799 RyanBerman@house.mi.gov 888 HOB 2
96 Beson, Timmy (R-Bay City) 517-373-0158 TimothyBeson@house.mi.gov 1285 HOB 1
47 Bezotte, Bob Jr (R-Howell) 517-373-8835 RobertBezotte@house.mi.gov 896 HOB 1
35 Bolden, Kyra (D-Southfield) 517-373-1788 KyraBolden@house.mi.gov 799 HOB 2
42 Bollin, Ann (R-Brighton) 517-373-1784 AnnBollin@house.mi.gov 891 HOB 2
105 Borton, Ken (R-Gaylord) 517-373-0829 KenBorton@house.mi.gov 1389 HOB 1
55 Brabec, Felicia (D-Pittsfield Township) 517-373-1792 FeliciaBrabec@house.mi.gov 989 HOB 1
77 Brann, Tommy (R-Wyoming) 517-373-2277 TommyBrann@house.mi.gov 1096 HOB 3
38 Breen, Kelly (D-Novi) 517-373-0827 KellyBreen@house.mi.gov 887 HOB 1
69 Brixie, Julie (D-Okemos) 517-373-1786 JulieBrixie@house.mi.gov 1088 HOB 2
87 Calley, Julie (R-Portland) 517-373-0842 JulieCalley@house.mi.gov 1191 HOB 3
109 Cambensy, Sara (D-Marquette) 517-373-0498 saracambensy@house.mi.gov 1488 HOB 3
23 Camilleri, Darrin (D-Brownstown Township) 517-373-0855 DarrinCamilleri@house.mi.gov 787 HOB 3
59 Carra, Steve (R-Three Rivers) 517-373-0832 SteveCarra@house.mi.gov 993 HOB 1
29 Carter, Brenda (D-Pontiac) 517-373-0475 BrendaCarter@house.mi.gov 793 HOB 2
6 Carter, Tyrone (D-Detroit) 517-373-0823 TyroneCarter@house.mi.gov 685 HOB 2
10 Cavanagh, Mary (D-Redford Township) 517-373-0857 MaryCavanagh@house.mi.gov 689 HOB 1
49 Cherry, John (D-Flint) 517-373-7515 JohnCherry@house.mi.gov 898 HOB 2
14 Clemente, Cara (D-Lincoln Park) 517-373-0140 CaraClemente@house.mi.gov 693 HOB 3
56 Clements, TC Jr (R-Temperance) 517-373-2617 TCClements@house.mi.gov 990 HOB 1
16 Coleman, Kevin (D-Westland) 517-373-2576 KevinColeman@house.mi.gov 695 HOB 2
107 Damoose, John (R-Harbor Springs) 517-373-2629 JohnDamoose@house.mi.gov 1486 HOB 1
81 Eisen, Gary (R-Saint Clair Township) 517-373-1790 GaryEisen@house.mi.gov 1185 HOB 2
26 Ellison, Jim (D-Royal Oak) 517-373-3818 JimEllison@house.mi.gov 790 HOB 3
30 Farrington, Diana (R-Utica) 517-373-7768 DianaFarrington@house.mi.gov 794 HOB 3
93 Filler, Graham (R-St. Johns) 517-373-1778 GrahamFiller@house.mi.gov 1197 HOB 2
58 Fink, Andrew (R-Hillsdale) 517-373-1794 AndrewFink@house.mi.gov 992 HOB 1
85 Frederick, Ben (R-Owosso) 517-373-0841 BenFrederick@house.mi.gov 153 C 3
12 Garza, Alex (D-Taylor) 517-373-0852 AlexGarza@house.mi.gov 691 HOB 2
74 Glanville, Carol (D-Walker) 517-373-8900 caroleglanville@house.mi.gov 1093 HOB 0
98 Glenn, Annette (R-Midland) 517-373-1791 AnnetteGlenn@house.mi.gov 1287 HOB 2
84 Green, Phil (R-Millington) 517-373-0476 RepPhilGreen@house.mi.gov 1188 HOB 2
66 Griffin, Beth (R-Mattawan) 517-373-0839 BethGriffin@house.mi.gov 1085 HOB 3
62 Haadsma, Jim (D-Battle Creek) 517-373-0555 JimHaadsma@house.mi.gov 996 HOB 2
63 Hall, Matt (R-Comstock Township) 517-373-1787 MattHall@house.mi.gov 997 HOB 2
43 Harris, Mike (R-Clarkston) 517-373-0615 mikeharris@house.mi.gov 375 C 0
99 Hauck, Roger (R-Mount Pleasant) 517-373-1789 RogerHauck@house.mi.gov 1288 HOB 3
18 Hertel, Kevin (D-Saint Clair Shores) 517-373-1180 KevinHertel@house.mi.gov 697 HOB 3
102 Hoitenga, Michele (R-Manton) 517-373-1747 MicheleHoitenga@house.mi.gov 1386 HOB 3
76 Hood, Rachel (D-Grand Rapids) 517-373-0822 RachelHood@house.mi.gov 1095 HOB 2
67 Hope, Kara (D-Holt) 517-373-0587 KaraHope@house.mi.gov 1086 HOB 2
32 Hornberger, Pamela (R-Chesterfield) 517-373-8931 PamelaHornberger@house.mi.gov 251 C 3
82 Howell, Gary (R-North Branch) 517-373-1800 GaryHowell@house.mi.gov 1186 HOB 3
5 Johnson, Cynthia (D-Detroit) 517-373-0844 CynthiaAJohnson@house.mi.gov 589 HOB 2
72 Johnson, Steve (R-Wayland) 517-373-0840 StevenJohnson@house.mi.gov 1091 HOB 3
11 Jones, Jewell (D-Inkster) 517-373-0849 JewellJones@house.mi.gov 690 HOB 3
57 Kahle, Bronna (R-Adrian) 517-373-1706 BronnaKahle@house.mi.gov 991 HOB 3
20 Koleszar, Matt (D-Plymouth) 517-373-3816 MattKoleszar@house.mi.gov 699 HOB 2
41 Kuppa, Padma (D-Troy) 517-373-1783 PadmaKuppa@house.mi.gov 890 HOB 2
108 LaFave, Beau (R-Iron Mountain) 517-373-0156 BeauLaFave@house.mi.gov 1487 HOB 3
75 LaGrand, David (D-Grand Rapids) 517-373-2668 DavidLaGrand@house.mi.gov 1094 HOB 3
52 Lasinski, Donna (D-Scio Township) 517-373-0828 DonnaLasinski@house.mi.gov 167 C 3
13 Liberati, Tullio (D-Allen Park) 517-373-0845 TullioLiberati@house.mi.gov 692 HOB 1
65 Lightner, Sarah (R-Springport) 517-373-1775 SarahLightner@house.mi.gov 999 HOB 2
89 Lilly, Jim (R-Park Township) 517-373-0838 JimLilly@house.mi.gov 374 C 3
44 Maddock, Matt (R-Milford) 517-373-2616 MattMaddock@house.mi.gov 893 HOB 2
40 Manoogian, Mari (D-Birmingham) 517-373-8670 MariManoogian@house.mi.gov 889 HOB 2
24 Marino, Steve (R-Harrison Township) 517-373-0113 SteveMarino@house.mi.gov 788 HOB 3
110 Markkanen, Greg (R-Hancock) 517-373-0850 GregMarkkanen@house.mi.gov 1489 HOB 2
48 Martin, David (R-Davison) 517-373-7557 DavidMartin@house.mi.gov 897 HOB 1
88 Meerman, Luke (R-Coopersville) 517-373-1830 LukeMeerman@house.mi.gov 1192 HOB 2
36 Mekoski, Terence (R-Shelby Township) 517-373-0843 terencemekoski@house.mi.gov 885 HOB 0
61 Morse, Christine (D-Texas Township) 517-373-1774 ChristineMorse@house.mi.gov 995 HOB 1
51 Mueller, Mike (R-Linden) 517-373-1780 MikeMueller@house.mi.gov 985 HOB 2
34 Neeley, Cynthia (D-Flint) 517-373-8808 cynthianeeley@house.mi.gov 798 HOB 1
101 O'Malley, Jack (R-Lake Ann) 517-373-0825 JackOMalley@house.mi.gov 1385 HOB 2
95 O'Neal, Amos (D-Saginaw) 517-373-0152 AmosONeal@house.mi.gov 1199 HOB 1
70 Outman, Pat (R-Six Lakes) 517-373-0834 PatOutman@house.mi.gov 1089 HOB 1
78 Paquette, Brad (R-Niles) 517-373-1796 BradPaquette@house.mi.gov 1097 HOB 2
15 Pepper, Jeffrey (D-Dearborn) 517-373-0847 jeffpepper@house.mi.gov 694 HOB 0
54 Peterson, Ronnie (D-Ypsilanti) 517-373-1771 RonniePeterson@house.mi.gov 988 HOB 3
19 Pohutsky, Laurie (D-Livonia) 517-373-3920 LauriePohutsky@house.mi.gov 698 HOB 2
73 Posthumus, Bryan (R-Cannon Township) 517-373-0218 BryanPosthumus@house.mi.gov 1092 HOB 1
21 Puri, Ranjeev (D-Canton) 517-373-2575 RanjeevPuri@house.mi.gov 785 HOB 1
53 Rabhi, Yousef (D-Ann Arbor) 517-373-2577 YousefRabhi@house.mi.gov 141 C 3
46 Reilly, John (R-Oakland Township) 517-373-1798 JohnReilly@house.mi.gov 895 HOB 3
103 Rendon, Daire (R-Lake City) 517-373-3817 DaireRendon@house.mi.gov 1387 HOB 3
60 Rogers, Julie (D-Kalamazoo) 517-373-1785 JulieRogers@house.mi.gov 994 HOB 1
104 Roth, John (R-Interlochen) 517-373-1766 JohnRoth@house.mi.gov 1388 HOB 1
92 Sabo, Terry (D-Muskegon) 517-373-2646 TerrySabo@house.mi.gov 1196 HOB 3
7 Scott, Helena (D-Detroit) 517-373-2276 helenascott@house.mi.gov 686 HOB 1
25 Shannon, Nate (D-Sterling Heights) 517-373-2275 NateShannon@house.mi.gov 789 HOB 2
90 Slagh, Bradley (R-Zeeland) 517-373-0830 BradleySlagh@house.mi.gov 1194 HOB 2
50 Sneller, Tim (D-Burton) 517-373-3906 TimSneller@house.mi.gov 899 HOB 3
31 Sowerby, William (D-Clinton Township) 517-373-0159 WilliamSowerby@house.mi.gov 795 HOB 3
37 Steckloff, Samantha (D-Farmington Hills) 517-373-1793 SamanthaSteckloff@house.mi.gov 886 HOB 1
22 Steenland, Richard (D-Roseville) 517-373-0854 richardsteenland@house.mi.gov 786 HOB 1
28 Stone, Lori (D-Warren) 517-373-1772 LoriStone@house.mi.gov 792 HOB 2
2 Tate, Joe (D-Detroit) 517-373-1776 JoeTate@house.mi.gov 586 HOB 2
3 Thanedar, Shri (D-Detroit) 517-373-0144 shrithanedar@house.mi.gov 587 HOB 1
45 Tisdel, Mark (R-Rochester Hills) 517-373-1773 MarkTisdel@house.mi.gov 894 HOB 1
100 VanSingel, Scott (R-Grant) 517-373-7317 ScottVanSingel@house.mi.gov 1289 HOB 3
91 VanWoerkom, Greg (R-Norton Shores) 517-373-3436 GregVanWoerkom@house.mi.gov 1195 HOB 2
94 Wakeman, Rodney (R-Saginaw Township) 517-373-0837 RodneyWakeman@house.mi.gov 1198 HOB 2
27 Weiss, Regina (D-Oak Park) 517-373-0478 ReginaWeiss@house.mi.gov 791 HOB 1
79 Wendzel, Pauline (R-Watervliet) 517-373-1403 PaulineWendzel@house.mi.gov 1098 HOB 2
97 Wentworth, Jason (R-Farwell) 517-373-8962 JasonWentworth@house.mi.gov 164 C 3
80 Whiteford, Mary (R-Casco Township) 517-373-0836 MaryWhiteford@house.mi.gov 372 C 3
9 Whitsett, Karen (D-Detroit) 517-373-6990 KarenWhitsett@house.mi.gov 688 HOB 2
71 Witwer, Angela (D-Delta Township) 517-373-0853 AngelaWitwer@house.mi.gov 1090 HOB 2
1 Yancey, Tenisha (D-Harper Woods) 517-373-0154 tenishayancey@house.mi.gov 585 HOB 3
33 Yaroch, Jeff (R-Richmond) 517-373-0820 JeffYaroch@house.mi.gov 797 HOB 3
8 Young, Stephanie (D-Detroit) 517-373-3815 stephanieyoung@house.mi.gov 687 HOB 1

Office designations: C=Capitol; CBB=Connie Binsfeld Building; HOB=House Office Building

NOTE: The TS column indicates terms served in this office. Click on the district number to see the district map. Click on the member's name for biographical information. Some email clients will not allow emails to the number of addresses on the full list. If clicking the "Email All Members" link does not generate an email window, please use the caucus links.


Copyright 2022, Gongwer News Service, Inc. All rights reserved.